ARCADE

Monday, November 29, 2010

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

MY REVIEW - "KANYE WEST-MY BEAUTIFUL DARK TWISTED FANTASY"


1.DARK FANTASY - perfect song to set the album off.I was skeptical at first of Nicki being on the intro of the song but it wasn't bad at all .i like the extra vocals added to the hook section and the ending. the beat is crazy and its one of my favorite songs [lyrically] on the album.

2.GORGEOUS feat: kid cudi and raekwon - Cudi did a good job on the hook. The distorted verses from kanye were lyrically dope and had meaning to it.Raekwon came thru and blessed the track with that vintage cuban linx flow [how can i not appreciate that?] the guitar added during Rae's verse and towards the end gave the track more life.

3.POWER - amazing song in all categories [lyrically,production,substance]."POWER" gives me a "late registration" feeling which is my favorite kanye album. i don't think I'll ever get tired of this song ....

4.ALL OF THE LIGHTS [INTERLUDE] - i like the instruments and it builds up the momentum for ...

5.ALL OF THE LIGHTS - the horns are crazy on this! the drums are crazy ... the features are crazy even tho i cant really tell where everybody is on the track [obiviously somewhere in the background] but everything is good about this .rhianna ,cudi,alicia all killed it. this should be a big hit.

6.MONSTER - i love how everybody flows to the beat on this [even nicki] but for the record jay>kanye>Nicki... i like how it starts and ends...

7.SO APPALLED - perfect combination of flow on this.ye went off,jay went off,pusha went off,cyhi went off...swizz and rza added more to the track even without a verse. the only problem i have with "so appalled" is i cant really pick who had the best verse... #kanyeshrug. i love how its straight rap with out any singing [at all]...beat knocks too.

8.DEVIL IN A NEW DRESS - the album version is way better then the good Friday version.nothing was taken away but everything that was added did it justice. the guitar solo and Ross verse was just crazy [idk why people don't like Ross part].the production is soulful and the lyrics were on point.

9.RUNAWAY - the added samples [from the vmas] definitely was a good idea.idk how i feel about the extra long distorted part tho but i guess its not really a big deal.the hook is catchy and so are the verses.pusha did a good job fitting in on this song.

10.HELL OF A LIFE - the hook is a good look and im really feeling the production.the bridge section is dope towards the end of the song.

11.BLAME GAME - This is possibly the best song on the album for several reasons... the production is amazing,john legend's part is amazing,the chris rock skit is funny as hell, and i can tell this is a personal song.you can feel all the emotions if u really listen to the lyrics and try to relate it to a relationship you've been in . the second verse is just next level.not to mention the song is catchy even if the concept goes over your head. the spoken word part is dope too.

12.LOST IN THE WORLD - definetly has an amazing type of sound .the new drums are way better then the leaked version.at first i was disappointed that it only had one verse but once the song grew on me,i realized that that one verse was all it needed.the chant at the end with the drums really gives it an epic feeling.

13.WHO WILL SURVIVE IN AMERICA - im not sure why this is a seperate track from "lost in the world" but i dont have a big problem with it.gil scott heron sample was deep and had alot of meaning to it.this is probaly how kanye feels about america so i can understand why he would want this as its own track [to stand out more].

overall its an amazing album from start to finish. 4.5/5

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

#mikemoment ... l



after seein this,it kinda confirms mike used to "get it in " lol

Friday, September 17, 2010

Friday, September 3, 2010

#classiccommercial

now this shit is def a classic ... "no my brother you've got to buy your own" lmao !!! #classicline

Thursday, July 29, 2010

#phonefootage " TY & POP IN THE LAB"

somewhere in Atlanta...
video

BONUS!
i would like to call this gangsta party on the road . we was in Charlotte, North Carolina in the mountains.

video

Sunday, May 16, 2010

TY MCFLY - TROUBLE




PRODUCED BY TY McFLY



CLEAN VERSION

Friday, April 30, 2010

E DIDDY IN THE KITCHEN

video

THE SHRIMPS WERE SUPER HOT BUT WAS STILL GOOD THO ...PT 2 COMING SOON LOL

Friday, April 23, 2010

TROUBLE...



COMING SOON...

Saturday, March 27, 2010

ERYKAH BADU FEAT ?UESTLOVE - WINDOW SEAT

NOW I UNDERSTAND WHY ANDRE 3000 AND COMMON WENT CRAZY...LOOK AT THAT BODY! LOL

Friday, March 26, 2010

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Friday, February 26, 2010

#randomfunnyshit

i always see this gif on random sites,and people usually use it to show that their excited about something....i always wanted to know where it came from and today is the day i have ....

crazy black kid surprise birthday animated gifs



crazy black kid surprise birthday
FunnyAnimatedGifs.net


Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Monday, February 22, 2010

blood sweat and tears

this is unmixed but since im feeling it so much ,im posting on here asap.its produced by myself and will most likely be the first official single off "the album" which is droppin in the summer.this version only has 2 verses but the final version will have a 3rd verse and a bridge section towards the end ...stay tuned



Tuesday, February 9, 2010

HOW TO MAKE IT IN AMERICA [EPISODE 1]

finally something worth watching on tv...or online

Thursday, January 14, 2010

Saturday, January 9, 2010

p diddy & lady gaga x beats by dr dre headphones


NIKE AIR FORCE 1 HIKER

i dont care what nobody says about air force 1s....i would rock theses






Transforming a casual sneaker into a hiking boot, this Air Force 1 high is a more than well timed release from Nike (particularly from all of us currently drowned in snow!). The boot has a seasonal burgundy upper, swoosh and strap, with a white mid and outsole, complete with two-toned, rounded laces in traditional hiking style. Now available from Kasina, the latest Air Force 1 is a Quickstrike release which means premium materials and limited numbers.
[taken from hypebeast]

Friday, January 8, 2010

NEW SNIPPETS!!!

well not all the way new but "thats how it gotta be" was re-recorded and mixed...
full versions coming soon


Thursday, January 7, 2010

I KNO IM LATE BUT ....

HAPPY NEW YEAR !!!! I'M READY TO CONQUER.......

INTERNATIONAL TY

free counters